2021-22 Competition Team Audition Results

We would like to thank everyone who participated in our compeititon audition process over the last week, and congratulate all of you on a job well done! We were very impressed by the talent and the effort that was demonstrated by each dancer. We know that some of you will be joyful about the results, and that some will be disappointed. We hope that no matter where you have been placed, you will make the decision to have a great season, to grow in your talents and abilities, to create new friendships, and to make wonderful memories.

IMPORTANT INFO – PLEASE READ:

• Registration is now open and should be completed before your first team rehearsal – registration links are provided below for each team. Please also set up a payment plan in Wellness Living. Please check in at the front desk on the first day of competition team before class starts to double check everything is correct in the system.
• Band pages have been created for the 2021-22 competition season. Each student and at least one parent should join the Team BAND page from the link below.
• Competition Teams officially begin this coming week, November 8th! Team schedules are included below. Friday & Saturday rehearsal will not start until after the Winter Concert.

Thanks again and we’ll see you next week! If you have any questions, please contact your team directors as listed below.

Youth Team Summaries

Junior Team Summaries

Preteen Team Summaries

PRETEEN COMPETITION TEAMS

PRETEEN A COMPETITION LATIN TEAM ROSTER

GENTLEMEN

  • Jared Cook
  • Gabe Dunclon
  • Luke Eugenio
  • Eric Guo
  • Mason Heal
  • Dylan Maner
  • David Owen
  • Mason Ricks

LADIES

  • Emily Castro-Serrato
  • Kinsey Covey
  • Charlize Dalit
  • Mabel Dickson
  • Liya Hale
  • Allette Heal
  • Alexandra Martinez
  • Bailey Poulsen
  • ALTERNATE: Helena Mashler

PRETEEN A LATIN TEAM INFO

Coaches:
Beth Dolan & Raney Welch

beth@pacificballroom.org
raney@pacificballroom.org

Rehearsal Schedule
Tuesdays • 5:45-6:30pm (Nov-Mar)
Fridays • 5:30-6:15pm (Dec-Mar)

PRETEEN A COMPETITION BALLROOM TEAM ROSTER

GENTLEMEN

  • Jared Cook
  • Gabe Dunclon
  • Luke Eugenio
  • Eric Guo
  • Mason Heal
  • Dylan Maner
  • Mason Ricks

LADIES

  • Emily Castro-Serrato
  • Kinsey Covey
  • Charlize Dalit
  • Mabel Dickson
  • Liya Hale
  • Allette Heal
  • Bailey Poulsen
  • ALTERNATE: Helena Mashler

PRETEEN A BALLROOM TEAM INFO

Coaches:
Beth Dolan & Raney Welch

beth@pacificballroom.org
raney@pacificballroom.org

Rehearsal Schedule
Thursdays • 5:45-6:30pm (Nov-Mar)
Fridays • 6:15-7:00pm (Dec-Mar)

JUNIOR COMPETITION TEAMS

JUNIOR A COMPETITION LATIN TEAM ROSTER

GENTLEMEN

  • Jacob Cook
  • Isaac Eugenio
  • Landon Heal
  • Blake Mecham
  • Ethan Poulsen
  • Dane Remer
  • Micah Tate
  • Alex Townsend
  • ALTERNATE: Ryder Dades
  • ALTERNATE: Matthew Shepherd

LADIES

  • Brynlee Dolan
  • Brynlee Jones
  • Ella Jones
  • Katelyn Maner
  • Mercedes Mecham
  • Gracie Tomlinson
  • Lexis White
  • Sara Wilcox
  • ALTERNATE: Suzette Owen
  • ALTERNATE: Taylor Puryear

JUNIOR A LATIN TEAM INFO

Coaches:
Heather Bryant & Adam Lee

duchess@pacificballroom.org
adam@pacificballroom.org

Rehearsal Schedule
Mondays • 7-8:oopm (Nov-Mar)
Saturdays • 1-2:00pm (Dec-Mar)

JUNIOR B COMPETITION LATIN TEAM ROSTER

GENTLEMEN

  • Fletcher Castillo
  • Ryder Dades
  • William Potter
  • Finn Richardson
  • Matthew Shepherd
  • Mavrick Shepherd
  • Marcus Swanson
  • Logan Weber

LADIES

  • Melanie Castro-Serrato
  • Keiliana Estrada
  • Megan Henderson
  • Maggie Jones
  • Kendall Lewis
  • Miriam Mattson
  • Taylor Puryear
  • Moya Udd
  • ALTERNATE: Alice Burke
  • ALTERNATE: Eve Eugenio

JUNIOR B LATIN TEAM INFO

Coaches:
Landon Anderson & Hannah Anderson

landon@pacificballroom.org
hannah@pacificballroom.org

Rehearsal Schedule
Mondays • 7-7:45pm (Nov-Mar)
Saturdays • 1:15-2:00pm (Dec-Mar)

JUNIOR A COMPETITION BALLROOM TEAM ROSTER

GENTLEMEN

  • Jacob Cook
  • Isaac Eugenio
  • Landon Heal
  • Blake Mecham
  • Ethan Poulsen
  • Dane Remer
  • Matthew Shepherd
  • Micah Tate
  • ALTERNATE: Ryder Dades
  • ALTERNATE: Alex Townsend

LADIES

  • Brynlee Dolan
  • Ella Jones
  • Katelyn Maner
  • Mercedes Mecham
  • Taylor Puryear
  • Gracie Tomlinson
  • Lexis White
  • Sara Wilcox
  • ALTERNATE: Brynlee Jones
  • ALTERNATE: Kendall Lewis

JUNIOR A BALLROOM TEAM INFO

Coaches:
Heather Bryant & Landon Anderson

duchess@pacificballroom.org
landon@pacificballroom.org

Rehearsal Schedule
Wednesdays • 7-8:00pm (Nov-Mar)
Saturdays • 2-3:00pm (Dec-Mar)

JUNIOR B COMPETITION BALLROOM TEAM ROSTER

GENTLEMEN

  • Fletcher Castillo
  • Ryder Dades
  • William Potter
  • Finn Richardson
  • Mavrick Shepherd
  • Alex Townsend
  • Logan Weber

LADIES

  • Eve Eugenio
  • Keiliana Estrada
  • Brynlee Jones
  • Maggie Jones
  • Kendall Lewis
  • Miriam Mattson
  • Moya Udd
  • ALTERNATE: Alice Burke
  • ALTERNATE: Helena Leonard

JUNIOR B BALLROOM TEAM INFO

Coaches:
Adam Lee & Ava Mecham (TA)

adam@pacificballroom.org

Rehearsal Schedule
Wednesdays • 7-7:45pm (Nov-Mar)
Saturdays • 2-2:45pm (Dec-Mar)

NEW THIS YEAR! JR/YTH LADIES LATIN COMPETITION TEAM

JR/YTH LADIES LATIN COMPETITION TEAM ROSTER

LADIES

  • Hanna Harris
  • Vivian Hawkes
  • Khylee Lockett
  • Geneva Mashler
  • Elizabeth Parrott
  • Brooklyn Poulsen
  • Claire Ross
  • Natalie ZoBell

JUNIOR/YOUTH LADIES LATIN COMPETITION TEAM INFO

Coaches:
Adam Lee &  (TA)

adam@pacificballroom.org

Rehearsal Schedule
Saturdays • 3:30-4:30pm (Nov-Mar)

YOUTH COMPETITION TEAMS

YOUTH A COMPETITION LATIN TEAM ROSTER

GENTLEMEN

  • Logan Crisostomo
  • Elijah Eugenio
  • Lucas Fletcher
  • Lorenzo Gee
  • Mason Hunt
  • Lucas Leonard
  • Thomas Owen
  • Carson Ricks
  • ALTERNATE: Nick Hoff
  • ALTERNATE: Malakai Shepherd

LADIES

  • Brynn Bennion
  • Kate Dickson
  • Karissa Dolan
  • Sophie Jones
  • Lindsey Maner
  • Ava Mecham
  • Kiara Mecham
  • Carlie Sterling
  • ALTERNATE: Natalie Adams
  • ALTERNATE: Corynn Elizardo

YOUTH A LATIN TEAM INFO

Coaches:
Brent & Katie Mecham

brent@pacificballroom.org
katie@pacificballroom.org

Rehearsal Schedule
Tuesdays • 8-9:30pm (Nov-Mar)
Saturdays • 3-4:30pm (Dec-Mar)

YOUTH B COMPETITION LATIN TEAM ROSTER

GENTLEMEN

  • Nick Hoff
  • Hunter Martin
  • Jack Parrott
  • Malakai Shepherd
  • Reese Woolf

LADIES

  • Natalie Adams
  • Anna Bryant
  • Corynn Elizardo
  • Leila Estrada
  • Emma Mattson
  • ALTERNATE: Abigail Hawkes
  • ALTERNATE: Lexy Merryman
  • ALTERNATE: Bailey Whitehall-Gilkes

YOUTH B LATIN TEAM INFO

Coaches:
Hannah Anderson & Landon Anderson

hannah@pacificballroom.org
landon@pacificballroom.org

Rehearsal Schedule
Tuesdays • 8-9:00pm (Nov-Mar)
Saturdays • 3:30-4:30pm (Dec-Mar)

YOUTH A COMPETITION BALLROOM TEAM ROSTER

GENTLEMEN

  • Elijah Eugenio
  • Lucas Fletcher
  • Lorenzo Gee
  • Mason Hunt
  • Lucas Leonard
  • Carson Ricks
  • Malakai Shepherd
  • Hunter Trujillo
  • ALTERNATE: Jack Parrott
  • ALTERNATE: Reese Woolf

LADIES

  • Natalie Adams
  • Kate Dickson
  • Karissa Dolan
  • Sophie Jones
  • Lindsey Maner
  • Ava Mecham
  • Kiara Mecham
  • Carlie Sterling
  • ALTERNATE: Brynn Bennion
  • ALTERNATE: Corynn Elizardo

YOUTH A BALLROOM TEAM INFO

Coaches:
Hannah Anderson & Landon Anderson

hannah@pacificballroom.org
landon@pacificballroom.org

Rehearsal Schedule
Thursdays • 8-9:30pm (Nov-Mar)
Saturdays • 4:30-6:00pm (Dec-Mar)

YOUTH B COMPETITION BALLROOM TEAM ROSTER

GENTLEMEN

  • Seth Flower
  • Hunter Martin
  • Jack Parrott
  • Reese Woolf

LADIES

  • Anna Bryant
  • Corynn Elizardo
  • Leila Estrada
  • Abigail Hawkes
  • ALTERNATE: Vivian Hawkes
  • ALTERNATE: Khylee Lockett
  • ALTERNATE: Claire Ross
  • ALTERNATE: Bailey Whitehall-Gilkes

YOUTH B BALLROOM TEAM INFO

Coaches:
Adam Lee & Raney Welch

adam@pacificballroom.org
raney@pacificballroom.org

Rehearsal Schedule
Thursdays • 8-9:00pm (Nov-Mar)
Saturdays • 4:30-5:30pm (Dec-Mar)