PBD Auburn Classes & Teams

Formation Teams

2018-19 Formation Team Lists

Audition results for all teams will be posted here.
• Youth, Junior & Preteen Placement Results – Coming Soon

Student Ticket Sales 2017-18

(UPDATED 06-06-18)

Katie Ackerman – 41
Max Adams – 41
Eli Anderson – 9
Haifa Beattie – 4
Noelle Beattie – 2
Teresa Bell – 14
Brynn Bennion – 51
Emma Bingham – 12
Adam Blanchard – 14
Katie Blanchard – 15
Carson Bock – 14
Abby Bork – 37
Stas Borissenko – 15
Trevor Briones – 7
Jason Brooks – 41
Anna Bryant – 16
Kaitlyn Burton – 40
Katie Carstens – 40
Michael Clair – 7
Maggie Christensen – 3
Eric Clashman – 3
Sarah Cook – 40
Hayden Crisostomo – 42
Logan Crisostomo – 8
Gus Curnow – 42
Grace DeFranco – 45
Trevor DeWaal – 14
Kate Dickson – 10
Makayla Dolan – 5
Mae Dueck – 18
Natalie Duncan – 5
Elijah Eugenio – 27
Isaac Eugenio – 2
Oni Farnsworth – 21
Megan Flaherty – 8
Lucas Fletcher – 7
Corban Ford – 1
Miranda Ford – 1
Ellie Gates – 5
Lorenzo Gee – 6
Marco Gee – 37
Neveah Gottlieb – 5
Tiawna Gunnell – 57
Brooke Graney – 3
Landon Heal – 10
Caleb Hogue – 2
Karlee House – 40
Nichole Hrouda – 51
Mason Hunt – 8
Adam Jepson – 38
Maggie Jones – 12
Cora Kasperson – 8
Adilyn Kay – 43
Hope Klingenstein – 28
Grace Knox – 21
James Lear – 31
Aaron Lee – 11
Lucas Leonard – 2
Thomas Leonard – 20
Megan Lewis – 48
Cora Longhurst – 36
Sydney Longhurst – 6
Victoria Malmstrom – 41
Brandon Maner – 13
Raelyn March – 6
Stephen Mashler – 4
Hannah Mattson – 41
Emma McInelly – 7
Kiara Mecham – 4
Zetta Megenhart – 17
Mike Melanson – 8
Lexi Merryman – 25
Emily Miles – 13
Rebekah Mitts – 31
Andrew Nelson – 20
Brian Nelson – 4
Lucas Notehelfer – 25
Lauren Oboy – 41
Alyssa Olds – 16
Michael Olson – 2
Cody Overgaard – 6
Thomas Owen – 4
Raliegh Peregrine – 11
Jaxon Phillips – 40
Cassidy Poore – 43
Bailey Poulson – 8
Ethan Poulsen – 14
Dane Remer – 2
David Remer – 32
Brigham Richards – 23
Carson Ricks – 8
Blake Ross – 3
Sam Ross – 9
Staci Russell – 16
Madison Sacriste – 5
Malakai Shepherd – 4
Matthew Shepherd – 12
Marissa Smith – 4
Callen Stapley – 11
Carlie Sterling – 16
Chloe Swansby – 23
Kasey Tate – 13
Micah Tate – 14
Gwen Thompson – 12
Audrey Tribble – 61
Tenley Trowbridge – 6
Brittany Viles – 15
Elaina Wade – 4
Isaac Wade – 1
Jane Wellborn – 14
Emily Wilcox – 19
Sara Wilcox – 2
Spencer Willden – 12
Gavin Williams – 5
Aiden Wylie – 3

YOUTH PREMIER TEAM
$250/month

• Tuesdays & Thursdays 6:30-9:00pm, Friday 6:30-8:30pm
• Directors: Brent & Katie Mecham
• Grades 10-12
• Comp Fee = $1000
• Annual Membership Package = $80
• Acadmeny Class Required

YOUTH SHOW TEAM
$160/month

• Mondays & Wednesdays 4-6:00pm
• Director: Adam Lee, Assistant: Raney Welch
• Grades 10-12
• Competition Fee = $1000
• Annual Membership Package = $80
• Acadmeny Class Required

JUNIOR PREMIER TEAM
$180/month

• Tuesdays & Thursdays 4-6:30pm
• Director: Heather Bryant, Assistant: Adam Lee
• Grades 7-9
• Comp Fee = $1000
• Annual Membership Package = $780
• Acadmeny Class Required

JUNIOR SHOW TEAM
$150/month

• Tuesdays & Thursdays 6-8:00pm
• Director: Megan Allen, Assistant: Erin Briones
• Grades 7-9
• Competition Fee = $250
• Annual Membership Package = $80
• Acadmeny Class Required

PRETEEN PREMIER TEAM
$150/month

• Tuesdays & Thursdays 4-6:00pm
• Director: Beth Dolan, Assistant: Megan Allen
• Grades 4-6
• Annual Membership Package = $80
• Comp Fee: $250
• Acadmeny Class Required

PRETEEN SHOW TEAM

$120/month
• Wednesdays & Fridays 4:30-6:00pm
• Director: Erin Briones
• Grades 4-6
• Annual Membership Package = $80
• Acadmeny Class Required

RISING STARS TEAM
$60/month

• Fridays 5-6:00pm
• Director: Raney Welch
• Grades 1-3
• Annual Costume Fee = $75

SHOOTING STARS TEAM
$50/month

• Fridays 4:15-5:00pm
• Director: Raney Welch
• Grades Pre-K/K (Ages 3 to 6)
• Annual Costume Fee = $75

ADULT  TEAM
$80/month

• Mondays 8:30-10:00pm
• Director: Rick Gossard
• Adults 18+

SENIOR  TEAM
$80/month

• Thursdays 12:30-2:00pm
• Director: Rick Gossard
• Adults 50+

Academy Classes

Pre-Bronze

Mondays 4-5:00 PM
$55/Month
  • Instructor: Monique Hrouda or Adam Lee
  • Grades 4 to 12
  • No Prerequisite
Register Soon

Pre-Bronze

Wednesdays 7:30-8:30 PM
$55/Month
  • Instructor: Monique Hrouda or Adam Lee
  • Grades 4 to 12
  • No Prerequisite
Register Soon

Bronze I

Mondays 6-7:30 PM
$80/Month
  • Instructor: Adam Lee
  • Grades 4 to 12
  • Prerequisite: Pre-Bronze
Register Soon

Bronze I

Wednesdays 6-7:30 PM
$80/Month
  • Instructor: Adam Lee
  • Grades 4 to 12
  • Prerequisite: Pre-Bronze
Register Soon

American

Mondays 5-6:30 PM
$80/Month
  • Instructor: Monique Hrouda
  • Grades 4 to 12
  • Prerequisite: None
Register Soon

Bronze II

Saturdays 11:30 AM-1:00 PM
$80/Month
  • Instructor: Monique Hrouda
  • Grades 4 to 12
  • Prerequisite: Bronze I
Register Soon

Gold I & II

Saturdays 9-10:30 AM
$80/Month
  • Instructor: Monique Hrouda
  • Grades 4 to 12
  • Prerequisite: Silver Medals Exam
Register Soon

Silver I & II

Mondays 6:30-8:00 PM
$80/Month
  • Instructor: Monique Hrouda
  • Grades 4 to 12
  • Prerequisite: Bronze Medals Exam
Register Soon