PBD Auburn Classes & Teams

Formation Teams

2018-19 Formation Team Lists

Audition results for all teams will be posted here.
• Youth, Junior & Preteen Placement Results 

Student Ticket Sales 2018-19

(UPDATED 11-16-18)
Natalie Adams – 6
Penelope Adams – 12
Haifa Beattie – 11
Theresa Bell – 6
Brynn Bennion – 21
Emma Bingham – 4
Kate Blanchard – 8
Abby Bork – 20
Jason Brooks – 10
Anna Bryant – 8
Kaitlyn Burton – 4
Haydn Christensen – 13
Hayden Crisostomo – 6
Logan Crisostomo – 5
Gage Child – 2
Hannah Clair – 5
Sarah Cook – 10
Kinsey Covey – 1
Grace DeFranco – 22
Daphne Delurme – 8
Trevor DeWaal – 4
Kate Dickson – 10
Eve Eugenio – 2
April Fisher – 8
Megan Flaherty – 10
Lucas Fletcher – 3
Neveah Gottlieb – 11
Tiawna Gunnell – 20
Adam Jepson – 26
Brynlee Jones – 3
Ella Jones – 4
Maggie Jones – 9
Sydney Jones – 3
Lorenzo Gee – 2
Marco Gee – 13
Landon Heal – 6
Nichole Hrouda – 13
Mason Hunt – 4
Adam Jepson – 2
Adilyn Kay – 33
Aaron Lee – 7
Rebekah Lenard – 7
Helena Leonard – 1
Jack Leonard – 1
James Leonard – 5
Luke Leonard – 1
Kendall Lewis – 9
Megan Lewis – 10
Khylee Lockett – 4
Cora Longhurst – 6
Sydney Longhurst – 6
Brandon Maner – 4
Stephen Mashler – 5
Emma Mattson – 2
Hannah Mattson – 22
Kathryn Mattson – 2
Joseph McCrevan – 7
Ava Mecham – 3
Zetta Megenhardt – 4
Lexy Merryman – 9
Andrew Nelson – 10
Brigham Nelson – 3
Lucas Notehelfer – 10
Lauren Oboy – 25
Cody Overgaard – 3
Thomas Owen – 2
Raleigh Peregrine – 1
Jaxon Phillips – 9
Cassidy Poore – 17
Ethan Poulsen – 12
Hannah Ratcliff – 8
Dane Remer – 7
David Remer – 10
Seamus Richardson – 3
Carson Ricks – 6
Blake Ross – 4
Stacey Russell – 14
Katherine Sipple – 2
Marissa Smith – 3
Callen Stapley – 4
Julia Stroud – 3
Carlie Sterling – 6
Kasey Tate – 5
Micah Tate – 6
Gwendolyn Thompson – 7
Gracie Tomlinson – 6
Audrey Tribble – 13
Estelle Uselman – 12
Elaina Wade – 5
Sophia Wadsworth-Drake – 6
Dallis White – 5
Lexis White – 5
Katie Wilcox – 1
Sara Wilcox – 1

YOUTH PREMIER TEAM
$250/month

• Tuesdays & Thursdays 6:30-9:00pm, Friday 6:30-8:30pm
• Directors: Brent & Katie Mecham
• Grades 10-12
• Comp Fee = $1000
• Annual Membership Package = $80
• Acadmeny Class Required

YOUTH SHOW TEAM
$160/month

• Mondays & Wednesdays 4-6:00pm
• Director: Adam Lee, Assistant: Raney Welch
• Grades 10-12
• Competition Fee = $1000
• Annual Membership Package = $80
• Acadmeny Class Required

JUNIOR PREMIER TEAM
$180/month

• Tuesdays & Thursdays 4-6:30pm
• Director: Heather Bryant, Assistant: Adam Lee
• Grades 7-9
• Comp Fee = $1000
• Annual Membership Package = $80
• Acadmeny Class Required

JUNIOR SHOW TEAM
$150/month

• Tuesdays & Thursdays 6-8:00pm
• Director: Megan Allen, Assistant: Erin Briones
• Grades 7-9
• Competition Fee = $250
• Annual Membership Package = $80
• Acadmeny Class Required

PRETEEN PREMIER TEAM
$150/month

• Tuesdays & Thursdays 4-6:00pm
• Director: Beth Dolan, Assistant: Megan Allen
• Grades 4-6
• Annual Membership Package = $80
• Comp Fee: $250
• Acadmeny Class Required

PRETEEN SHOW TEAM

$120/month
• Wednesdays & Fridays 4:30-6:00pm
• Director: Erin Briones
• Grades 4-6
• Annual Membership Package = $80
• Acadmeny Class Required

RISING STARS TEAM
$60/month

• Fridays 5-6:00pm
• Director: Raney Welch
• Grades 1-3
• Annual Costume Fee = $75

SHOOTING STARS TEAM
$50/month

• Fridays 4:15-5:00pm
• Director: Raney Welch
• Grades Pre-K/K (Ages 3 to 6)
• Annual Costume Fee = $75

ADULT  TEAM
$80/month

• Mondays 8:30-10:00pm
• Director: Rick Gossard
• Adults 18+

SENIOR  TEAM
$80/month

• Thursdays 12:30-2:00pm
• Director: Rick Gossard
• Adults 50+

Academy Classes

Pre-Bronze

Mondays 4-5:00 PM
$55/Month
  • Instructor: Monique Hrouda
  • Grades 4 to 12
  • No Prerequisite
Register Online

Pre-Bronze

Wednesdays 6-7:00 PM
$55/Month
  • Instructor: Rick Gossard
  • Grades 4 to 12
  • No Prerequisite
Register Online

Pre-Bronze

Wednesdays 7:30-8:30 PM
$55/Month
  • Instructor: Adam Lee
  • Grades 4 to 12
  • No Prerequisite
Register Online

Bronze I

Mondays 6-7:30 PM
$80/Month
  • Instructor: Adam Lee
  • Grades 4 to 12
  • Prerequisite: Pre-Bronze
Register Online

Bronze II

Saturdays 11:30 AM-1:00 PM
$80/Month
  • Instructor: Monique Hrouda
  • Grades 4 to 12
  • Prerequisite: Bronze I
Register Online

Bronze I

Wednesdays 6-7:30 PM
$80/Month
  • Instructor: Adam Lee
  • Grades 4 to 12
  • Prerequisite: Pre-Bronze
Register Online

Silver I & II

Mondays 6:30-8:00 PM
$80/Month
  • Instructor: Monique Hrouda
  • Grades 4 to 12
  • Prerequisite: Bronze Medals Exam
Register Online

Bronze II

Mondays 5:00-6:30 PM
$80/Month
  • Instructor: Monique Hrouda
  • Grades 4 to 12
  • Prerequisite: Bronze I
Register Online

Gold I & II

Saturdays 9-10:30 AM
$80/Month
  • Instructor: Monique Hrouda
  • Grades 4 to 12
  • Prerequisite: Silver Medals Exam
Register Online