Classes & Teams

Formation Teams

YOUTH PREMIER TEAM
$300/month (Includes Syllabus Tuition), $150 June
• Tuesdays & Thursdays 6:15-8:30pm, Friday 4:30-5:55pm
• Directors: Brent & Katie Mecham
• Grades 10-12
• Boot Camp Fee = $150
• Comp Fee = $1000
• Annual Registration Fee = $75

YOUTH SHOW TEAM
$220/month (Includes Syllabus Tuition), $110 June
• Mondays & Thursdays 4-5:55pm
• Directors: Garrett & Jill Gibbons
• Grades 10-12
• Boot Camp Fee = $110
• Tour Fee = $235
• Annual Registration Fee = $75

JUNIOR PREMIER TEAM
$240/month (Includes Syllabus Tuition), $120 June
• Tuesdays & Thursdays 4-6:10pm
• Director: Heather Bryant
• Grades 7-9
• Boot Camp Fee = $120
• Comp Fee = $1000
• Annual Registration Fee = $75

JUNIOR SHOW TEAM
$180/month (Includes Syllabus Tuition), $90 June
• Wednesdays & Fridays 4:30-5:55pm
• Director: Rick Gossard
• Grades 7-9
• Boot Camp Fee = $90
• Annual Registration Fee = $75

PRETEEN TEAM
$160/month (Includes Syllabus Tuition), $80 June
• Tuesdays & Thursdays 6-7:25pm
• Director: Beth Dolan
• Grades 4-6
• Annual Registration Fee = $75

Shooting Stars Team

Wednesdays 4:15-5:00 PM
$30/Month
  • Director: Chantell Ray
  • Grades Pre-K/K (Ages 3 to 6)
  • Costume Fee: $75
Register Online Here

Rising Stars Team

Wednesdays 5-5:55 PM
$50/Month
  • Director: Chantell Ray
  • Grades 1 to 3
  • Costume Fee: $75
Register Online Here

Young Adult Team

Mondays 7:30-9:00 PM
$75/Month
  • Director: Adam Lee
  • Ages 18+
Register Online Here

Pay Fall/Winter Registration Fee

Secure your spot on team today!

Pay Fee Online Now

Academy Classes

Important Documents
2016-17 Formation Team Lists

Final Team Placement Lists can be found HERE.

Student Ticket Sales 2016-17

(UPDATED 5-19-17)

Katie Ackerman – 8
Max Adams – 19
Olivia Beach – 12
Theresa Bell – 6
Brynn Bennion – 36
Emma Bingham – 15
Daniel Borissenko – 3
Stas Borissenko – 5
Hyrum Bock – 9
Abby Bork – 6
Jason Brooks – 35
Kaitlyn Burton – 22
Trevor Briones – 3
Katie Carstens – 34
Sarah Cook – 14
Sandy-Kaye Cope – 17
Evelyn Crisostomo – 22
Hayden Crisostomo – 4
Logan Crisostomo – 6
Elayna Crowl – 26
Gus Curnow – 25
Hannah Curnow – 24
Ethan Cushman – 5
Grace DeFranco – 21
Julia Devine – 10
Trevor DeWaal – 15
Kate Dickson – 20
Karissa Dolan – 2
Makayla Dolan – 13
Natalie Duncan-3
Olivia Ellis – 9
Isaac Eugenio – 7
Oni Farnsworth – 19
Jaedin Fisher – 2
Megan Flaherty – 7
Jasmine Garcia – 10
Hintze Garrett – 11
Julia Gee – 25
Marco Gee – 41
Jevohn Gentry – 12
Naveah Gottleib – 12
Tiawna Gunnell – 45
Isabelle Hartley – 9
Darien Holmes – 16
Camille Hooyer – 10
Karlee House – 40
Nichole Hrouda – 29
Mason Hunt – 11
Adam Jepson – 21
Adilyn Kay – 12
Ryker Kay – 47
David Kelley – 49
Ethan Kidd – 9
Hope Klingenstein – 43
Faith Knox – 5
Grace Knox – 12
Adrian Kolledge – 7
Rachel Kovacs – 8
Yise Lavine – 48
James Lear – 15
Aaron Lee – 7
Thomas Leonard – 13
Emily Lewis – 14
Megan Lewis – 41
Cora Longhurst – 31
Tori Malmstrom – 13
Lindsey Maner – 11
Jason Mant – 4
Emma Mattson – 3
Hannah Mattson – 47
Emma McInelly – 18
Zetta Megenhardt – 42
Ryan Migliore – 1
Trevor Migliore – 14
Emily Miles – 31
Rebekah Mitts – 13
Brigham Nelson – 8
Lucas Notehelfer – 25
Lauren Oboy – 22
Alyssa Olds – 8
James Orr – 13
Cody Overgaard-8
Thomas Owen-6
Sarah Parks – 17
Natalie Phanco – 7
Jaxon Phillips – 37
Lubha Quintana – 2
Isabel Ray – 11
David Remer – 23
Brigham Richards – 15
Abigail Seely – 9
Kyle Sheets – 4
Malakai Shepherd – 8
Matthew Shepherd – 16
Marissa Smith – 4
Brynn Stapley – 26
Callen Stapley – 2
Carlie Sterling – 13
Julia Stroud – 5
Bryce Summerhayes – 10
Kasey Tate – 12
Gwendolyn Thompson – 12
Devan Toomey – 15
Audrey Tribble – 42
Angela Wade – 2
Adriana Weber – 32
Logan Weber – 6
Spencer Willden-4
Ashley Winterholler – 50

Intro to Ballroom

Tuesdays 1:30-2:25 PM
$50/Month
  • Instructor: Adam Lee
  • Grades 2 to 12
  • No prerequisite
Register Now

Pre-Bronze

Tuesdays 5-5:55 PM
$50/Month
  • Instructor: Megan Allen
  • Grades 4 to 12
  • No Prerequisite
Register Now

Intro to Ballroom

Wednesdays 6-6:55 PM
$50/Month
  • Instructor: Rick Gossard
  • Grades 4 to 12
  • No Prerequisite
Register Now

Beginning American

Fridays 6-7:25 PM
$75/Month
  • Instructor: Adam Lee
  • Grades 4 to 12
  • No Prerequisite
Register Now

Bronze I

Mondays 6-7:25 PM
$75/Month
  • Instructor: Adam Lee
  • Grades 4 to 12
  • Prerequisite: Pre-Bronze
Register Now

Gold I & II

Saturdays 9-10:25 AM
$75/Month
  • Instructor: Monique Hrouda
  • Grades 4 to 12
  • Prerequisite: Silver Medals Exam
Register Now

Contemporary Class

Fridays 6-7:00 PM
$50/Month
  • Instructors: Beth Dolan & Jevohn Woods
Register Now

Bronze II

Saturdays 10:30-11:55 AM
$75/Month
  • Instructor: Monique Hrouda
  • Grades 4 to 12
  • Prerequisite: Bronze I
Register Now

Master Class

Mondays 4:15-5:45 PM
$75/Month
  • Instructor: Monique Hrouda
  • Grades 4 to 12
  • Prerequisite: Gold Medals Exam
Register Now

Silver I & II

Mondays 6-7:25 PM
$75/Month
  • Instructor: Monique Hrouda
  • Grades 4 to 12
  • Prerequisite: Bronze Medals Exam
Register Now

Zumba Fitness

Saturdays 8-9:00 AM
$10/Month
  • Drop-in: $3
  • All ages
  • Instructors rotate: Beth Dolan, Erin Briones, Heather Bryant
Register Now