2019-20 Team Audition Callback Results

JUNIOR PREMIER CALLBACKS

Friday June 21st @ the Studio
Callbacks will run from 4:00 – 7:30 pm
Please arrive by 4:00pm and begin warming up. We will start at 4:15pm!

Please come with the following:
• A written response (1-3 paragraphs typed or hand-written) answering these 3 questions:
“Why do you want to be a part of the Junior Premier team?”
“What can you contribute to the team (strengths, etc.)?”
“What feedback from round 2 will you be focusing on and trying to apply during round 3?”
• Latin & Ballroom shoes – if you have them
• Ladies: hair pulled back out of your face (half-up, ponytail, bun, etc.)
• Attire: Men = dance pants and t-shirt, Ladies = dance pants and t-shirt

2019-20 JUNIOR TEAM LISTS

JUNIOR PREMIER TEAM Callback

GENTLEMEN

  • Danil Borissenko
  • Ryder Dades
  • Eli Eugenio
  • Isaac Eugenio
  • Lorenzo Gee
  • Cooper Goronkin
  • Soren Harris
  • Lucas Leonard
  • Blake Mecham
  • Thomas Owen
  • Ethan Poulsen
  • Dane Remer
  • David Remer
  • Carson Ricks
  • Micah Tate
  • Alex Townsend

LADIES

  • Brynn Bennion
  • Daphne Delurme
  • Kate Dickson
  • Karissa Dolan
  • Megan Flaherty
  • Ella Jones
  • Sophie Jones
  • Khylee Lockett
  • Sydney Longhurst
  • Katelyn Maner
  • Lindsey Maner
  • Emma Mattson
  • Elsa Poyer
  • Gwendolyn Thompson
  • Gracie Tomlinson
  • Bailey Whitehall-Gilkes

The following individuals will be considered for placement on show teams.  Full team lists will be published no later than June 24th.

  • Mitchell Brafford
  • Tayla Briones
  • Gage Child
  • Haydn Christensen
  • Lydia Christensen
  • Trevor DeWaal
  • Tye Foote
  • Kendall Lewis
  • Geneva Mashler
  • Ellie Nielsen
  • Jack Parrott
  • Hannah Ratcliff
  • Matthew Shepherd
  • Marissa Smith
  • Hunter Trujillo
  • Brennin Turner
  • Logan Weber
  • Dallas White
  • Gavin Williams

YOUTH PREMIER CALLBACKS

Saturday June 22nd @ the Studio
Callbacks will run from 10:00am-12:00pm & 2:00-5:00pm
Please arrive no later than 9:45am ready to dance!

Please come with the following:
• Come ready to dance choreography from video posted below

• Latin, Ballroom and Tennis shoes – if you have them
• Ladies: hair pulled back out of your face (ponytail, bun, etc)
• 
Attire: MEN = dance pants and white t-shirt(s), LADIES = dance pants and black t-shirt(s), BOTH = workout clothes, towel, deoderant, perfume/cologne to stay fresh 🙂
• Be sure to bring snacks and liquid to stay hydrated

2019-20 YOUTH TEAM LISTS

YOUTH PREMIER TEAM Callback

GENTLEMEN

  • Eli Anderson
  • Carson Bock
  • Jason Brooks
  • Lucas Fletcher
  • Trey Foote
  • Marco Gee
  • Mason Hunt
  • Adam Jepson
  • Aaron Lee
  • Jack Leonard
  • Brandon Maner
  • Stephen Mashler
  • Andrew Nelson
  • Brigham Nelson
  • Jaxon Phillips
  • Malakai Shepherd
  • Dalton Whitehall-Gilkes

LADIES

  • Natalie Adams
  • Emma Bingham
  • Abby Bork
  • Kaitlyn Burton
  • Makayla Dolan
  • Sydney Jones
  • Hope Klingenstein
  • Megan Lewis
  • Cora Longhurst
  • Hannah Mattson
  • Ava Mecham
  • Kiara Mecham
  • Zetta Megenhardt
  • Cassidy Poore
  • Callen Stapley
  • Carlie Sterling
  • Audrey Tribble
  • Katie Wilcox

The following individuals will be considered for placement on show teams.  Full team lists will be published no later than June 24th.

  • Theresa Bell
  • Pierce Berry
  • Brogan Brown
  • Anna Bryant
  • Coyote Carter
  • April Fisher
  • Jaeden Fisher
  • Fox
  • Hannah Harris
  • Sean Hooyer
  • Nick Hopp
  • Gloria Latimer
  • Joe McCrevan
  • Lexy Merryman
  • David Miller
  • Eric Pook
  • Kaitlynn Ramirez
  • Blake Ross
  • Seamus Richardson
  • Stacey Russell
  • Julia Stroud
  • Cade Woolf
VIDEO & INSTRUCTIONS FOR YOUTH CALLBACKS

• Come with choreography from this video ready to dance. We will give context to the song and dance the choreography during rehearsal. There are 3 video segments, the man’s part with counts, the lady’s part with counts, and together with counts.