2018-19 Team Audition Results

Dear Dancers,

We would like to thank everyone who participated in our audition process over the last two weeks, and congratulate all of you on a job well done! We were very impressed by the talent and the effort that was demonstrated by each and every one of you.

We know that some of you will be joyful about the results, and that some will be disappointed.  We hope that no matter where you have been placed you will make the decision to have a great year, to grow in your talents and abilities, to create new friendships, and to make wonderful memories.

We still have spots available for gentlemen on our Youth Show (2), Junior Show (6) and Preteen Show (3) Teams.  We are offering open enrollment for boys on these teams.  Our new boy discount is still available. Please spread the word! Watch for communication in the next few weeks from your new coaches with important information about the upcoming season.

There will be a general orientation on August 1st & Open Registration will be August 1-3. Classes officially begin the week of August 6th!

2018-19 YOUTH PREMIER

Coaches: Brent & Katie Mecham
brent@pacificballroom.org
katie@pacificballroom.org

GENTLEMEN
• Eli Anderson
• Stas Borissenko
• Jason Brooks
• Hayden Crisostomo
• Marco Gee
• Adam Jepson
• Aaron Lee
• Jack Leonard
• Brandon Maner
• Jaxon Phillips

LADIES
• Kaitlyn Burton
• Sarah Cook
• Grace DeFranco
• Makayla Dolan
• Tiawna Gunnell
• Nichole Hrouda
• Adilyn Kay
• Cora Longhurst
• Hannah Mattson
• Alyssa Olds
• Raleigh Peregrine
• Audrey Tribble

2018-19 YOUTH SHOW

Coaches: Adam Lee & Raney Welch
adam@pacificballroom.org
raney@pacificballroom.org

GENTLEMEN
• Nick Brown
• Stephen Mashler
• Joseph McCrevan
• Andrew Nelson
• Brigham Nelson
• Seamus Richardson
• Blake Ross
• Malakai Shepherd
• Dalton Whitehall-Gilkes

LADIES
• Theresa Bell
• Katie Blanchard
• Abby Bork
• Hannah Clair
• April Fisher
• Jaeden Fisher
• Sydney Jones
• Hope Klingenstein
• Megan Lewis
• Julia Stroud
• Estelle Uselman

2018-19 JUNIOR PREMIER

Coaches: Heather Bryant & Adam Lee
hbryant@pacificballroom.org
adam@pacificballroom.org

GENTLEMEN
• Carson Bock
• Danil Borissenko
• Logan Crisostomo
• Elijah Eugenio
• Lucas Fletcher
• Lorenzo Gee
• Mason Hunt
• Lucas Leonard
• Thomas Owen
• David Remer
• Kasey Tate

LADIES
• Brynn Bennion
• Emma Bingham
• Kate Dickson
• Karissa Dolan
• Megan Flaherty
• Sydney Longhurst
• Lindsey Maner
• Emma Mattson
• Ava Mecham
• Kiara Mecham
• Zetta Megenhardt
• Lauren Oboy
• Callen Stapley
• Carlie Sterling

2018-19 JUNIOR SHOW

Coaches: Megan Allen & Erin Briones
megan@pacificballroom.org
erin@pacificballroom.org

GENTLEMEN
• Haydn Christensen
• Trevor DeWaal
• Trey Foote
• Tye  Foote
• Lucas Notehelfer
• Carson Ricks
• Gavin Williams

LADIES
• Natalie Adams
• Anna Bryant
• Daphne Delurme
• Sophia Jones
• Khylee Lockett
• Lexy Merryman
• Cassidy Poore
• Elsa Poyer
• Stacey Russell
• Bailey Whitehall-Gilkes
• Katie Wilcox

2018-19 PRETEEN PREMIER

Coaches: Beth Dolan & Megan Allen
beth@pacificballroom.org
megan@pacificballroom.org

GENTLEMEN
• Cody Bennion
• Isaac Eugenio
• Dylan Gibbons
• Cooper Goronkin
• Landon Heal
• James Leonard
• Blake Mecham
• Ethan Poulsen
• Dane Remer
• Matthew Shepherd
• Micah Tate

LADIES
• Liza Borissenko
• Kylie DeWaal
• Brynlee Dolan
• Eve Eugenio
• Ella Jones
• Maggie Jones
• Helena Leonard
• Maryn Longhurst
• Katelyn Maner
• Miriam Mattson
• Suzette Owen
• Gwendolyn Thompson
• Gracie Anne Tomlinson
• Sara Wilcox

2018-19 PRETEEN SHOW

Coaches: Erin Briones & Sarah Cook
erin@pacificballroom.org

GENTLEMEN
• Gage Child
• Jacob Cook
• Jared Cook
• Tucker Compton
• David Owen
• Jacob Relf
• Mavrick Shepherd
• Alex Townsend
• Isaac Wade

LADIES
• Alice Burke
• Alyah Forest
• Brooke Graney
• Brynlee Jones
• Kendall Lewis
• Raelyn March
• Ellie Nielsen
• Brooklyn Poulsen
• Hannah Ratcliff
• Marissa Smith
• Elaina Wade
• Sophia Wadsworth-Drake
• Dallis White
• Lexis White